Occupational Area List

The Occupational Areas List groups the classes included in the Index of Classes according to broad categories (such as professional or managerial). It was developed mainly to help classifiers find all current classes in a particular occupational area when they are trying to classify a position. Classes are assigned to only one occupational area.

The occupational areas have two-digit code numbers. The occupational areas are listed numerically and then alphabetically according to their titles. A summary of the occupational areas and their classifications follow.


01  Professional
  Accountant I
  Accountant II
  Accountant III
  Accounting Associate
  Administrative Nurse I
  Administrative Nurse II
  Administrative Nurse III
  Aesthetician
  Agronomist *
  Architect I
  Architect II
  Architect III
  Architectural Draftsman I
  Architectural Draftsman II
  Architectural Superintendent
  Assistant Bursar
  Assistant Chief Accountant
  Assistant Ethanol Plant Research Engineer
  Assistant Legal Counsel
  Assistant Sports Information Director
  Assistant Supervisor of Medical Social Services
  Biomedical Engineer I
  Biomedical Engineer II
  Budget Analyst II
  Budget Analyst III
  Bursar
  Business/Administrative Associate
  Campus Planner I
  Campus Planner II
  Cartographer
  Certified Clinic Nurse
  Charge Nurse
  Chief Accountant
  Chief Architectural Draftsman
  Chief Engineer
  Chief Engineering Draftsman
  Clinic Nurse
  Clinical Exercise Physiologist
  Clinical Exercise Physiologist Supervisor
  Clinical Nursing Consultant I
  Clinical Nursing Consultant II
  Clinical Practice Data Analyst Coordinator
  Construction Project Coordinator I
  Construction Project Coordinator II
  Coordinator of Occupational Therapy Services
  Coordinator of Physical Therapy Services
  Crops Testing Specialist
  Dietitian Nutritionist
  Draftsman
  Electrical Construction Superintendent
  Engineer
  Engineering Draftsman I
  Engineering Draftsman II
  Ethanol Plant Research Engineer
  Executive Chef
  Financial Analyst/Planner Associate
  Financial Analyst/Planner Specialist
  Financial Analyst/Planner Supervisor
  Governmental Liaison Officer
  Grants and Contracts Associate
  Health Care Reimbursement Analyst I
  Health Care Reimbursement Analyst II
  Health Care Reimbursement Analyst III
  Health Education Coordinator
  Horticulturist
  Human Resource Associate
  Industrial Hygienist
  Infection Prevention and Control Coordinator
  Infection Prevention and Control Professional
  Information Technology Manager/Administrative Coordinator
  Information Technology Support Associate
  Information Technology Technical Associate
  Institutional Compliance Examiner I
  Institutional Compliance Examiner II
  Institutional Compliance Examiner III
  Institutional Compliance Examiner IV
  Instructional Development Specialist
  Instrument and Efficiency Engineer
  Interior Decorator I
  Interior Decorator II
  Internal Auditor
  Internal Auditor Assistant Manager
  Internal Auditor Associate
  Internal Auditor Manager
  Intra-Operative Monitoring Coordinator
  Licensed Practical Nurse I
  Licensed Practical Nurse II
  Magnetic Resonance Imaging Manager
  Manager of Institutional Audits
  Mechanical Construction Superintendent
  Medical Radiographer Manager
  Medical Social Assistant
  Medical Social Associate
  Medical Social Consultant
  Multimedia Communications Supervisor
  Museum Instructor/Educator
  Network Engineer III
  Network Engineer IV
  Network Engineer V
  Nurse Administrator
  Nurse Practitioner
  Nursing Consultant
  Occupational Therapist
  Occupational Therapy Specialist
  Organizational Quality Coordinator
  Pharmacist
  Pharmacy Supervisor
  Physical Therapist
  Physical Therapy Specialist
  Police Corporal
  Police Officer
  Police Sergeant
  Program Services Specialist
  Program/Student Advisor
  Psychiatric and Mental Health Nurse
  Publications Editor
  Radiation Oncology Physicist
  Radiation Safety Officer
  Research Nurse
  Senior Engineer
  Social Work Aide I
  Social Work Aide II
  Social Work Aide III
  Speech and Hearing Consultant
  Speech Pathologist I
  Speech Pathologist II
  Sports Information Director
  Staff Nurse I
  Staff Nurse II
  Student Conduct Advisor
  Supervisor of Medical Social Services
  Teaching Consultant

02  Semi-Professional
  Accountant-Statistician
  Administrative Aide
  Admissions and Records Officer
  Admissions and Records Representative
  Admissions and Records Supervisor
  Admissions/Records Specialist I
  Admissions/Records Specialist II
  Adult Education Community Coordinator *
  Advanced Intra-Operative Monitoring Specialist
  Animal Imaging Coordinator
  Animal Imaging Specialist
  Animal Imaging Technician
  Animal Imaging Technologist
  Applications Analyst
  Applications Programmer I
  Applications Programmer II
  Applications Programmer III
  Archaeological Technician
  Arena Facilities Supervisor *
  Assembly Hall Physical Facilities Supervisor
  Assistant Auditorium Technical Director
  Assistant Chief Broadcasting Engineer
  Assistant Chief Hemodialysis Technologist
  Assistant Chief Instructional Media Systems Engineer
  Assistant Ethanol Plant Scientific Analyst
  Assistant Instrument and Efficiency Engineer
  Assistant Manager of Photographic Laboratory
  Auditorium Technical Director
  Benefits Counselor
  Benefits Officer
  Benefits Representative
  Benefits Service Supervisor
  Biomedical Engineering Technician I
  Biomedical Engineering Technician II
  Biomedical Engineering Technician III
  Bone Density Technician
  Broadcast Music Specialist
  Broadcast Music Specialist (Jazz)
  Broadcast News Specialist
  Broadcasting Engineer
  Broadcasting Program Assistant
  Budget Analyst I
  Building Automation Technician I
  Building Automation Technician II
  Cardiac Technologist I
  Cardiac Technologist II
  Cardiac Technologist III
  Certified Medical Assistant
  Chief Broadcasting Engineer
  Chief Hemodialysis Technologist
  Chief Instructional Media Systems Engineer
  Chief Ophthalmic Technologist
  Chief Television Engineer
  Child Care Resource Specialist
  Child Development Associate
  Child Development Supervisor
  Client Relations Representative I
  Client Relations Representative II
  Client Relations Representative III
  Clinical Actor
  Collection Representative
  Collection Specialist
  Commercial Artist I
  Commercial Artist II
  Communications Network Specialist I
  Communications Network Specialist II
  Communications Network Specialist III
  Communications Services Specialist I
  Communications Services Specialist II
  Communications Services Specialist III
  Communications Technician I
  Communications Technician II
  Communications Technician III
  Community Worker
  Construction Laborer
  Construction Laborer Foreman
  Construction Laborer Sub-Foreman
  Continuing Education Community Coordinator
  Continuing Professional Education Meeting Planner
  Craft Shop Coordinator
  Curator of Anthropology I
  Curator of Anthropology II
  Curator of Anthropology III
  Curator of Art I
  Curator of Art II
  Curator of Art III
  Curator of Exhibits
  Customer Service Assistant
  Customer Service Representative
  Customer Service Specialist
  Cytotechnologist I
  Cytotechnologist II
  Dental X-Ray Coordinator
  Dental X-Ray Technician I
  Dental X-Ray Technician II
  Digital Imaging Specialist I
  Digital Imaging Specialist II
  Editorial Assistant
  Editorial Writer
  Educational Program Evaluation Coordinator
  Electrocardiographic Technician
  Electroencephalographic Specialist
  Electroencephalographic Supervisor
  Electroencephalographic Technician
  Electron Microscope Technologist I
  Electron Microscope Technologist II
  Electron Microscope Technologist III
  Electron Microscope Technologist IV
  Electronics Engineer
  Electronics Engineering Assistant
  Electronics Technician
  Electronics Technician I
  Electronics Technician II
  Environmental Health & Safety Technician I
  Environmental Health & Safety Technician II
  Environmental Health & Safety Technician III
  Equipment Specialist I
  Equipment Specialist II
  Equipment Specialist III
  Estimator
  Ethanol Plant Operating Coordinator
  Ethanol Plant Operating Technician
  Ethanol Plant Scientific Analyst
  Extension Program Coordinator
  Farrier
  Field House Facilities Supervisor
  Fitness and Aquatics Aide
  Graduate Placement Officer
  Graphic Designer Assistant
  Graphic Designer Associate
  Hemapheresis Technologist
  Hemodialysis Technician
  Hemodialysis Technologist
  Home Economics Staff Assistant I
  Home Economics Staff Assistant II
  Human Resource Officer
  Human Resource Representative
  Institutional Research Data Coordinator
  Institutional Research Data Specialist
  Instrument and Measurement Technician I
  Instrument and Measurement Technician II
  Instrument and Measurement Technician III
  Intercollegiate Athletics Equipment Specialist
  Interpreter for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  Intramural and Recreation Coordinator
  Intra-Operative Monitoring Specialist
  Library Operations Associate
  Library Specialist
  Loan Service Officer I
  Loan Service Officer II
  Loan Service Officer III
  Local Area Network (LAN) Administrator
  Local Area Network (LAN) Support Specialist I
  Local Area Network (LAN) Support Specialist II
  Magnetic Resonance Imaging Specialist
  Magnetic Resonance Imaging Technologist
  Mammography Specialist
  Mammography Technologist
  Manager of Photographic Laboratory
  Materials Technologist I
  Materials Technologist II
  Media Technical Services Manager
  Medical Radiation Dosimetrist I
  Medical Radiation Dosimetrist II
  Medical Radiographer Specialist
  Medical Radiographer Technologist I
  Medical Radiographer Technologist II
  Member Service Representative I
  Member Service Representative II
  Member Service Representative III
  Mental Health Counselor I
  Mental Health Counselor II
  Meteorological Aide
  Microcomputer Coordinator
  Microcomputer Support Specialist I
  Microcomputer Support Specialist II
  Microcomputer Support Specialist III
  Molecular Beam Epitaxy Facility Coordinator
  Multimedia Assistant
  Multimedia Communications Associate
  Multimedia Communications Specialist
  Multimedia Operator
  Multimedia Technician
  Museum Exhibits Designer
  Museum Registrar
  Natural Science Technical Assistant
  Naturalist
  Network Engineer I
  Network Engineer II
  Nuclear Medicine Specialist
  Nuclear Medicine Technologist
  Occupational Therapy Assistant
  Ophthalmic Photographer I
  Ophthalmic Photographer II
  Ophthalmic Photographer III
  Ophthalmic Technician
  Ophthalmic Technologist
  Orthopedic Technician
  Orthopedic Technologist
  Paralegal Assistant
  Park Attendant
  Park Supervisor
  Photographer
  Physical Science Technical Assistant
  Physical Therapy Assistant
  Physician's Assistant in Medicine
  Principal Electronics Technician
  Principal Ophthalmic Photographer
  Principal Scientific Photographer
  Program Assistant
  Program Coordinator
  Program Services Aide
  Public Information Specialist
  Publicity-Promotion Specialist
  Pulmonary Function Technologist I
  Pulmonary Function Technologist II
  Pulmonary Function Technologist III
  Radiation Safety Technician
  Radio Station Production Supervisor
  Radio/Television Producer/Announcer I
  Radio/Television Producer/Announcer II
  Reimbursement Coding Representative
  Reimbursement Coding Specialist
  Research Engineering Assistant
  Research Technologist I
  Research Technologist II
  Research Technologist Manager
  Respiratory Care Therapy Specialist
  Respiratory Care Therapy Technologist
  Safety Officer I
  Safety Officer II
  Safety Officer III
  Scientific Artist
  Scientific Photographer I
  Scientific Photographer II
  Scientific Photographer III
  Senior Applications Analyst
  Senior Electronics Technician
  Senior Interpreter for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  Senior Library Specialist
  Senior Photographer
  Sonographer/Ultrasound Specialist
  Sonographer/Ultrasound Technologist
  Special Education Teacher (Hearing Impaired) Assistant
  Special Education Teacher (Physically Disabled) Assistant
  Special Education Teacher (Visually Impaired) Assistant
  Special Events Facilitator
  Stage Foreman *
  Statistician
  Statistician Specialist
  Studio Supervisor
  Study Abroad Advisor
  Study Abroad Assistant Director
  Supervising Electrocardiographic Technician
  Supervisor of Clinical Pathology Laboratory
  Systems Administrator I
  Systems Administrator II
  Systems Administrator III
  Systems Administrator IV
  Systems Programmer I
  Systems Programmer II
  Systems Programmer III
  Teacher Aide
  Technical Editor
  Technical Service Supervisor
  Television Broadcast Equipment Operator
  Television Director-Producer
  Television Master Control Room Supervisor
  Television Production Coordinator
  Television Program Director
  Television Program/Operations Coordinator
  Television Traffic and Continuity Supervisor
  Television Writer-Producer
  Test Specialist
  Trauma Registrar
  Veterinary Technician (General)
  Veterinary Technician I
  Veterinary Technician II
  Web Specialist I
  Web Specialist II
  Web Specialist III

03  Managerial
  Accreditation and Regulatory Specialist
  Administrative Assistant
  Aircraft Maintenance Manager
  Assistant Bookstore Manager
  Assistant Buildings and Grounds Supervisor
  Assistant Comptroller
  Assistant Director of Alumni Relations
  Assistant Director of Arena *
  Assistant Director of Assembly Hall
  Assistant Director of Clinical Support Operations
  Assistant Director of Physical Plant
  Assistant Director of University Student Center
  Assistant Equal Opportunity Officer
  Assistant Facilities Manager
  Assistant Food Production Manager
  Assistant Food Service Manager
  Assistant Golf Course Grounds Superintendent
  Assistant Payroll Manager
  Assistant Records Management Officer
  Assistant Superintendent of Building Maintenance
  Assistant Superintendent of Building Services
  Assistant Superintendent of Grounds
  Assistant to Comptroller
  Assistant to Director of Physical Plant
  Assistant to Director of Student Center *
  Assistant to Director of University Union
  Assistant to Health Center Administrator
  Assistant University Budget Officer
  Associate Director for Illini Union/Housing Food Services *
  Associate Director of Auxiliary Enterprises
  Associate Director of Publications
  Athletic Business Manager
  Automotive Parts Manager
  Benefits Manager
  Bookstore Manager
  Buildings and Grounds Supervisor
  Business Manager I
  Business Manager II
  Campus Parking Manager
  Campus Planning Analyst
  Campus Planning Coordinator
  Catering Supervisor
  Central Stores Manager I
  Central Stores Manager II
  Chief Health Care Utilization Review Coordinator
  Classification/Compensation Specialist I
  Classification/Compensation Specialist II
  Classification/Compensation Specialist III
  Client Relations Representative IV
  Client Relations Representative V
  Clinical Practice Data Analyst
  Clinical Practice Data Analyst Specialist
  Collection Assistant Manager
  Collection Manager
  Community Affairs Specialist I
  Community Affairs Specialist II
  Compliance Officer
  Comptroller
  Computer Laboratory Coordinator
  Construction Superintendent
  Coordinator of Medical Transcription
  Coordinator of Operations - The President's House
  Coordinator of Tenant Union Program
  Copy Center Operator IV
  Departmental Information Supervisor
  Deputy Director
  Development Officer
  Direct Mail Manager
  Director of Purchases
  Director of Student Conduct Programs
  Director of Student Publications
  DSCC Area Program Services Administrator
  Duplicating Services Manager
  Education Center Operations Supervisor *
  Equal Opportunity Officer
  Events Administrator
  Facilities Manager
  Financial Aid Adviser Coordinator
  Financial Aid Adviser Manager
  Food Production Manager
  Food Service Administrator I
  Food Service Administrator II
  Food Service Administrator III
  Food Service Administrator IV
  Food Service Manager
  Food Service Supervisor
  Golf Course Grounds Superintendent
  Golf Course Pro-Shop Manager
  Graduate School Specialist
  Graphic Design Manager
  Graphic Designer
  Health Care Administrator I
  Health Care Administrator II
  Health Care Administrator III
  Health Care Compliance Officer
  Health Care Utilization Review Coordinator
  Health Center Administrator
  Home Economics Staff Assistant III
  Housing Administrator
  Housing Officer
  Housing Representative
  Human Resource Assistant Manager
  Human Resource Manager
  Immigration Specialist
  Information Services Supervisor
  Information Technology Assistant Manager
  Information Technology Associate Director
  Information Technology Director
  Information Technology Manager
  Insurance Risk Manager I
  Insurance Risk Manager II
  Labor Relations Manager
  Labor Relations Specialist
  Laboratory Animal Care Coordinator
  Laboratory Animal Care Supervisor
  Laboratory Manager
  Mailing Services Manager
  Mailing Services Supervisor I
  Mailing Services Supervisor II
  Mammography Manager
  Manager of Sports Facilities
  Manager of University Cashiering Operations
  Medical Education Program Coordinator
  Medical Insurance Assistant Manager
  Medical Insurance Manager
  Medical Office Coordinator
  Medical Staff Services Coordinator
  Medical Transcriptionist IV
  Member Service Representative IV
  Multimedia Supervisor
  Night Supervisor of University Union
  Nuclear Medicine Manager
  Payroll Manager
  Police Captain
  Police Lieutenant
  Police Major/Deputy Chief
  Power Plant Mechanical Engineer
  Procurement Officer
  Procurement Officer Assistant
  Procurement Officer Specialist
  Procurement Officer Supervisor
  Program Director
  Public Function Supervisor
  Public Information Coordinator
  Publications Manager
  Quality Specialist
  Records Management Officer
  Recycling Coordinator
  Reimbursement Coding Coordinator
  Research Laboratory Shop Supervisor
  Respiratory Care Administrative Director
  Respiratory Care Therapy Manager
  Retail Services Supervisor
  Senior Events Administrator
  Senior Labor Relations Specialist
  Senior Quality Specialist
  Service Enterprises Manager
  Sonographer/Ultrasound Manager
  Space Administrator III
  Superintendent of Building Maintenance
  Superintendent of Building Services
  Superintendent of Buildings
  Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds
  Superintendent of Grounds
  Superintendent of Operations
  Superintendent of Print Shop
  Superintendent of Utilities
  Supervisor of Rehabilitation Equipment & Facilities
  Supervisor of Residential Custodial Operations
  Supervisor of University Union Operations
  Tennis Pro-Shop Manager
  Ticket Sales Supervisor
  Traffic Manager
  Training and Development Specialist I
  Training and Development Specialist II
  Transportation Assistant Manager
  Transportation Manager
  University Budget Officer
  University Food Service Director
  Vending Services Manager I
  Vending Services Manager II
  Veterinary Technician III

04  Clerical
  Academic Contract Specialist
  Academic Contract Supervisor
  Account Technician I
  Account Technician II
  Account Technician III
  Accounting Clerk
  Administrative Clerk
  Admitting Officer I
  Admitting Officer II
  Admitting Officer III
  Admitting Officer IV
  Assistant Duplicating Service Supervisor
  Assistant Program Director
  Bookstore Clerk I
  Bookstore Clerk II
  Bookstore Department Supervisor
  Cash Register Operator
  Cash Register Supervisor
  Cashier I
  Cashier II
  Cashier III
  Cashier IV
  Chief Clerk
  Clerical Assistant
  Clerk
  Copy Center Operator I
  Copy Center Operator II
  Copy Center Operator III
  Distribution Clerk
  Duplicating Machine Operator I
  Duplicating Machine Operator II
  Duplicating Machine Operator III
  Duplicating Service Supervisor
  Executive Assistant *
  Executive Secretary
  Financial Aid Adviser
  Food Service Cashier
  Golf Course Pro-Shop Assistant
  Human Resource Assistant
  Illustrator
  Image Processing Technician I
  Image Processing Technician II
  Image Processing Technician III
  Image Processing Technician IV
  Inventory Clerk
  Inventory Record Control Supervisor
  Inventory Specialist
  Library Assistant
  Library Clerk
  Mail Carrier *
  Mail Messenger
  Mail Supervisor
  Main Desk Attendant
  Medical Education Program Specialist
  Medical Insurance Associate
  Medical Insurance Representative
  Medical Insurance Specialist
  Medical Office Assistant
  Medical Office Associate
  Medical Office Specialist
  Medical Record Practitioner
  Medical Records Administrator I
  Medical Records Administrator II
  Medical Records Administrator III
  Medical Records Technician
  Medical Staff Services Specialist I
  Medical Staff Services Specialist II
  Medical Transcriptionist I
  Medical Transcriptionist II
  Medical Transcriptionist III
  Messenger
  Microfilm Operator/Technician I
  Microfilm Operator/Technician II
  Microfilm Operator/Technician III
  Office Administrator
  Office Manager
  Office Support Assistant
  Office Support Associate
  Office Support Specialist
  Operations Clerk
  Patient Services Specialist
  Payroll Clerk
  Payroll Specialist I
  Payroll Specialist II
  Payroll Specialist III
  Police Telecommunicator
  Public Safety Telecommunicator *
  Recycling Assistant
  Routing Dispatcher I
  Routing Dispatcher II
  Routing Dispatcher III
  Routing Supervisor
  Service Office Supervisor *
  Shipping/Receiving Clerk
  Space Administrator I
  Space Administrator II
  Staff Clerk
  Statistical Clerk
  Survey Interviewer
  Survey Interviewer Supervisor
  Telephone Operator I
  Telephone Operator II
  Telephone Operator III
  Ticket Sales Assistant
  Ticket Sales Specialist
  Transportation Clerk
  Typesetter I
  Typesetter II
  Typesetter III

05  Stores
  Assistant Distribution Services Supervisor
  Central Receiving Station Dispatcher
  Distribution Services Supervisor
  Route Driver
  Route Driver Helper
  Senior Tool Room Attendant
  Storekeeper I
  Storekeeper II
  Storekeeper III
  Stores Supervisor
  Tool Room Attendant
  Tool Room Supervisor
  University Press Facility Specialist I
  University Press Facility Specialist II
  University Press Facility Specialist III

06  Aeronautical
  Aircraft Maintenance Mechanic Helper
  Aircraft Shop Foreman
  Aircraft Shop Sub-Foreman
  Airport Mechanic
  Avionics Technician
  Chief Flight Line Attendant
  Flight Line Attendant I
  Flight Line Attendant II
  Ground Flight Simulator Technician
  Junior Airport Mechanic
  Master Aircraft and Aircraft Engine Mechanic
  Master Avionics Technician
  Senior Aircraft Maintenance Mechanic

07  Agricultural
  Agricultural Gardener
  Agricultural Gardener Foreman
  Assistant Agricultural Research Technician
  Associate Agricultural Research Technician
  Crops Testing Technician
  Dairy and Food Plant Attendant
  Experimental Field Worker
  Farm Mechanic
  Forest Custodian
  Greenhouse Gardener I
  Greenhouse Gardener II
  Greens Supervisor
  Greens Worker
  Manager of Agricultural Sciences Facilities
  Nursery Worker
  Senior Agricultural Research Technician

08  Custodial Services
  Arena Attendant *
  Assembly Hall Attendant
  Building Service Foreman
  Building Service Sub-Foreman
  Building Service Supervisor
  Building Service Worker
  Custodial Supervisor
  Field House Facilities Attendant *
  House Attendant *
  Housekeeper
  Housekeeping Supervisor
  Housing Maintenance Inspector
  Housing Maintenance Supervisor
  Maid
  Research Facility Attendant
  Swimming Pool Tender

09  Domestic Services
  Costumer
  Costumer Assistant
  Laundry Foreman
  Laundry Worker
  Laundry Worker I
  Laundry Worker II
  Laundry Worker III
  Linen Maid
  Theatrical Stitcher

10  Food Services
  Assistant Pastry Chef
  Culinary Worker I
  Culinary Worker II
  Culinary Worker III
  Culinary Worker IV
  Culinary Worker V
  Dining Room Supervisor
  Dishroom Supervisor
  Floral Designer
  Food Court/Snack Bar Attendant
  Food Court/Snack Bar Supervisor
  Food Service Area Supervisor
  Food Service Chef
  Food Service Sanitation Laborer
  Food Service Stores-Laborer
  Pastry Chef
  Senior Floral Designer
  Waiter/Waitress

11  Power, Heat, and Light Services
  Assistant Chief Building Operating Engineer
  Assistant Steam Distribution Operator
  Building Operating Engineer
  Chief Building Operating Engineer
  Instrument Technician
  Power Plant Mechanic
  Power Plant Mechanic Supervisor
  Sewage Treatment Plant Operator
  Steam and Power Plant I
  Steam and Power Plant II
  Steam and Power Plant III
  Steam and Power Plant IV
  Steam and Power Plant V
  Steam Distribution Foreman
  Steam Distribution Operator
  Steam Distribution Sub-Foreman
  Water Station Foreman
  Water Station Operator
  Water Station Sub-Foreman

12  Medical Services
  Activity Therapist
  Anatomy Curator
  Anatomy Curator Coordinator
  Anesthesia Assistant
  Anesthesia Supervisor
  Anesthesia Technician
  Central Sterile Supply Technician
  Dental Assistant I
  Dental Assistant II
  Dental Assistant III
  Dental Assistant IV
  Dental Clinic Clerk I
  Dental Clinic Clerk II
  Dental Hygienist
  Dental Unit Coordinator
  Emergency Medical Technician
  Histology Technician I
  Histology Technician II
  Histology Technologist
  Medical Assistant
  Medical Laboratory Assistant I
  Medical Laboratory Assistant II
  Medical Laboratory Assistant III
  Medical Laboratory Technician I
  Medical Laboratory Technician II
  Medical Laboratory Technician III
  Medical Technologist I
  Medical Technologist II
  Medical Technologist III
  Nursing Technician
  Nutrition Assistant
  Operating Room Technician
  Pharmacy Technician I
  Pharmacy Technician II
  Pharmacy Technician III
  Pharmacy Technician Specialist
  Phlebotomist I
  Phlebotomist II
  Physical Therapy Aide
  Prosthodontic Technician
  Prosthodontic Technician Supervisor
  Radiation Therapist I
  Radiation Therapist II
  Radiation Therapist III
  Supply Attendant
  Surgical Services Supplies and Equipment Worker
  Transporter I
  Transporter II
  Tumor Registrar I
  Tumor Registrar II

13  Protective Services
  Airport Fire Marshall
  Assistant Coordinator of Parking and Traffic
  Coordinator of Parking and Traffic
  Coordinator of Residence Hall Attendant Program
  Crash-Rescue and Security Coordinator
  Crash-Rescue and Security Specialist
  Emergency Management Coordinator
  Motorcycle Safety Specialist
  Parking Services Agent I
  Parking Services Agent II
  Parking Services Agent III
  Police Telecommunicator Supervisor
  Residence Hall Attendant
  Security Guard
  Security Guard Supervisor
  Security Officer
  Security Sergeant
  Supervisor of Residence Hall Attendants
  Valet Parking Attendant

14  Skilled Trades
  Arena Technician
  Assembly Hall Stagehand
  Assistant Laboratory Mechanic
  Assistant Superintendent of Print Shop
  Assistant Tree Surgeon
  Athletic Facilities Supervisor
  Automotive Body Repair Technician
  Automotive Foreman
  Automotive Sub-Foreman
  Automotive Technician
  Brickmason
  Brickmason Foreman
  Building Heat/Frost Insulator
  Campus Transportation Operator
  Carpenter
  Carpenter Foreman
  Carpenter Sub-Foreman
  Cement Finisher
  Cement Finisher Foreman
  Central Systems Control Operator
  Crafts and Trades General Foreman
  Cryogenic Technician I
  Cryogenic Technician II
  Desktop Publisher/Coordinator
  Disability Transportation Specialist
  Driver
  Electrical and Electronic Instruments and Controls Mechanic
  Electrical and Electronic Instruments and Controls Mechanic Foreman
  Electrician
  Electrician Foreman
  Electrician Sub-Foreman
  Elevator Mechanic
  Elevator Mechanic Foreman
  Furniture Restoration Supervisor
  Furniture Restorer
  Garage Foreman
  Garage Sub-Foreman
  Glass Blower
  Grounds Equipment Mechanic
  Head Campus Transportation Operator
  Head Disability Transportation Specialist
  Instructional Media Systems Technician
  Instrument Maker
  Ironworker
  Ironworker Foreman
  Laboratory Animal Care Specialist
  Laboratory Animal Care Technician
  Laboratory Mechanic
  Locksmith
  Locksmith Foreman
  Locksmith Sub-Foreman
  Machinist
  Machinist Foreman
  Machinist Sub-Foreman
  Machinist Welder
  Mailing Equipment Operator/Expediter I
  Mailing Equipment Operator/Expediter II
  Mailing Equipment Operator/Expediter III
  Maintenance Equipment Operator
  Mill Worker
  Mill Worker Foreman
  Model Maker
  Motor Vehicle Operator and Mechanic
  Museum Exhibits Preparator
  Musical Instrument Specialist
  Musical Instrument Technician
  Natural Science Laboratory Assistant II
  Natural Science Laboratory Assistant III
  Offset Press Technician
  Offset Printing Supervisor I
  Offset Printing Supervisor II
  Operating Engineer
  Operating Engineer Foreman
  Operative Crane Engineer
  Painter
  Painter Foreman
  Painter Sub-Foreman
  Physical Science Staff Assistant
  Pipefitter (Refrigeration Mechanic)
  Pipefitter (Refrigeration Mechanic) Foreman
  Pipefitter (Refrigeration Mechanic) Sub-Foreman
  Plasterer
  Plumber
  Plumber Foreman
  Plumber Sub-Foreman
  Pneumatic Instrument and Controls Mechanic
  Pre-Press Technician
  Pre-Press Technician Assistant
  Press Technician
  Press Technician Assistant
  Printing Estimator
  Printing Production Assistant
  Printing Production Coordinator
  Roofer
  Roofer Foreman
  Roofer Sub-Foreman
  Senior Laboratory Mechanic
  Senior Machinist Welder
  Sheet Metal Foreman
  Sheet Metal Sub-Foreman
  Sheet Metal Worker
  Supervisor of Building Craftsmen
  Temperature Control Foreman
  Temperature Control Mechanic
  Temperature Control Sub-Foreman
  Tennis Pro-Shop Assistant
  Tool and Instrument Mechanic
  Tree Surgeon

15  Semi-Skilled Trades
  Archaeological Assistant
  Assistant Grounds Gardener
  Assistant Operating Engineer
  Athletic Facilities Attendant
  Athletic Turf Specialist
  Automotive Technician Assistant
  Bindery Worker Foreman
  Bindery Worker I
  Bindery Worker II
  Bowling and Billiard Center Attendant
  Bowling and Billiard Center Manager
  Building Inspector
  Building Mechanic
  Building Mechanic Foreman
  Coin Machine Attendant
  Coin Machine Mechanic
  Driller
  Driller Assistant
  Driller Laborer
  Driver Helper
  Electrician Lamper *
  Electrician Lamper Foreman *
  Equipment Attendant
  Equipment Service Supervisor
  Equipment Service Worker
  Foods Laboratory Assistant
  Grounds Foreman
  Grounds Gardener
  Grounds Sub-Foreman
  Grounds Worker
  Gymnasium and Facilities Supervisor
  Laboratory Animal Caretaker
  Laborer-Electrician
  Laborer-Electrician Foreman
  Locker Room Attendant
  Maintenance Laborer
  Maintenance Repair Foreperson
  Maintenance Repair/Worker
  Maintenance Worker
  Natural Science Laboratory Assistant I
  Parking Meter Mechanic I
  Parking Meter Mechanic II
  Pest Controller
  Properties Technician
  Sports Equipment Supervisor
  Veterinary Assistant

16  Unskilled Trades
  Child Care Assistant
  Laboratory Helper